BAGA Junior Tour Event #1 at Eagles Chance

BOYS 8 & Under

1st - Wyatt MacDonald (39)

2nd - Ryan Henderson (43)

3rd - Myles Vaughn (46)

4th - Sam Wagner (48)

5th - Jaxon MacDonald (50)

6th - Carson MacDonald (51)

 

BOYS 9-11

1st - Colby Bent (35)

T2 - Mac Wallace (36)

T2 - Caden MacDonald (36)

4th - Ben Manos (37)

T5 - Jake Henderson (38)

T5 - Clint MacLaughlin (38)

T5 - Ethan Barker (38)

8th - Corbin Macdonnell (41)

9th - Aidan Tingley (45)

10th - Jacob Whitehead (49)

11th - Cameron Boulter (50)

12th - Evan Boulter (53)

BOYS 12-14

1st - Ben Wallace (32)

T2 - Barrett Baker (33)

T2 - Cale MacLaughlin (33)

4th - Nick Manos (34)

5th - Conrad Robertson (36)

6th - Luke Fraser (38)

7th - Dominique Heighton (41)

T8 - Jaden Lim (43)

T8 - Cole Battist (43)

10th - Pierre Aucoin (44)

GIRLS 9 & Under

1st - Ella Affleck (41)

T2 - Abbie Affleck (49)

T2 - Avery Chabassol (49)

4th - Victoria Robertson (62)

GIRLS 10-14

1st - Taylor Long (33)

2nd - Keighan Decoff (40)

3rd Jean Craig (42)

RESULTS

ORDER OF MERIT

BOYS 8 & Under

1st - Grady Cohen (90 Points) 

2nd - Wyatt MacDonald (55.5 Points) 

3rd - Ryan Henderson (44.5 Points)

4th - Nathan MacDonald (30 Points) 

5th - Liam Currie (24 Points)

6th - Myles Vaughn (18 Points)

6th - Jaxon MacDonald (18 Points)

8th - Sam Wagner (10 Points)

9th - Carson MacDonald (6 Points)

 

BOYS 9-11

1st - Colby Bent (82 Points)

2nd - Zach Gaudet (53 Points)

3rd - Clint MacLaughlin (47 Points)

4th - Ben Manos (41.5 Points)

5th - Caden MacDonald (40.5 Points)

6th - Mac Wallace (27.5 Points)

8th - Jake Henderson (25 Points)

9th - Ethan Barker (16 Points)

10th - Corbin Macdonnell (15.5 Points)

11th - Jacob Whitehead (6 Points)

12th - Aidan Tingley (4 Points)

T13 - Cameron Boulter (2 Points)

T13 - Evan Boulter (2 Points)

T13 - Carson Moore (2 Points)

T13 - Caden Campbell (2 points)

BOYS 12-14

1st - Ben Wallace (72.5 Points)

2nd - Barrett Baker (68.5 Points)

3rd - Nick Manos (36 Points)

4th - Gavin Ives (30 Points)

5th - Cale MacLaughlin (26.5 Points)

6th - Conrad Robertson (24 Points)

7th - Sean O'Keefe (17.5 Points)

8th - Pierre Aucoin (16.5 Points)

9th - Noah Wilkinson (12.5 Points)

10th - Cullen Park (12 Points)

11th - Cole Sellers (11 Points)

T12 - Jaden Lim (10 Points)

T12 - Dylan MacLoed (10 Points)

14th - Cole Battist (8 Points)

T15 - Luke Fraser (6 Points)

T15 - Dominique Heighton (6 Points)

T17 - Brent Chapman (2 Points)

T17 - Jayden Thibodeau (2 Points)

GIRLS 9 & Under

1st - Avery Cohen (90 Points)

2nd - Ella Affleck (64 Points)

3rd - Shelby Bent (49 Points) 

4th - Avery Chabassol (33.5 Points)

5th - Abbie Affleck (20.5 Points)

6th - Claira Frizzell (15 Points)

7th - Victoria Robertson (10 Points)

GIRLS 10-14

1st - Taylor Long (90 Points)

2nd - Keighan Decoff (87 Points)

3rd - Jean Craig (51 Points)

BAGA Junior Tour Event #2 at Brule Point

 

BOYS 8 & Under

1st - Grady Cohen (44)

2nd - Nathan MacDonald (49)

3rd - Wyatt MacDonald (57)

4th - Liam Currie (63)

5th - Ryan Henderson (65)

 

BOYS 9-11

1st - Zach Gaudet (47)

2nd - Caden MacDonald (49)

3rd - Ben Manos (51)

4th - Colby Bent (53)

5th - Ethan Barker (54)

6th - Clint MacLaughlin (57)

7th - Jake Henderson (58)

8th - Jacob Whitehead (71)

BOYS 12-14

1st - Barrett Baker (43) *Playoff*

2nd - Nick Manos (43)

T3 - Cale MacLaughlin (49)

T3 - Cole Sellers (49)

5th -Jaden Lim (50)

6th - Cullen Park (51)

7th - Conrad Robertson (53)

8th - Cole Battist (61)

9th - Dominique Heighton (74)

GIRLS 9 & Under

1st - Avery Cohen (49) 

2nd - Ella Affleck (61)

3rd - Shelby Bent (65)

GIRLS 10-14

1st - Taylor Long (43)

2nd - Jean Craig (49)

3rd - Keighan Decoff (50)

BAGA Junior Tour Event #3 at Eagles Chance

 

BOYS 8 & Under

1st - Grady Cohen (37)

T2 - Wyatt MacDonald (40)

T2 - Ryan Henderson (40)

4th - Jaxon MacDonald (47)

BOYS 9-11

1st - Colby Bent (31) 

T2 - Ben Manos (32)

T2 - Corbin MacDonnell (32)

4th - Mac Wallace (33)

5th - Zach Gaudet (36) 

T6 - Clint MacLaughlin (37)

T6 - Jake Henderson (37)

8th -Caden MacDonald (38)

9th - Aidan Tingley (39)

10th - Carson Moore (43)

T11 - Caden Campbell (44)

T11 - Ethan Barker (44)

BOYS 12-14

1st - Ben Wallace (30)

T2 - Pierre Aucoin (32)

T2 - Noah Wilkinson (32)

T2 - Barrett Baker (32)

5th - Conrad Robertson (33)

T6 - Sean O'Keefe (34)

T6 - Nick Manos (34)

T8 - Brent Chapman (35)

T8 - Dylan MacLoed (35)

10th - Cale MacLaughlin (36)

11th - Cullen Park (38)

12th - Jayden Thibodeau (39)

13th - Cole Battist (42)

GIRLS 9 & Under

1st - Avery Cohen (38) *Playoff win*

2nd - Claira Frizzell (38)

3rd - Shelby Bent (47)

4th - Avery Chabassol (48)

T5 - Abbie Affleck (51)

T5 - Ella Affleck (51)

GIRLS 10-14

1st - Keighan DeCoff (36) *Playoff Win*

2nd - Taylor Long (36)

3rd - Jean Craig (42)

BAGA Junior Tour Event #4 at Glen Lovat

 

BOYS 8 & Under

1st - Grady Cohen (41)

2nd - Nathan MacDonald (45)

3rd - Liam Currie (50)

4th - Ryan Henderson (60)

5th - Myles Vaughn (61)

BOYS 9-11

1st - Clint MacLaughlin (48)

2nd - Zach Gaudet (49)

3rd - Colby Bent (51)

T4 -Jake Henderson (52)

T4 - Caden MacDonald (52)

6th -Ben Manos (53)

7th - Mac Wallace (54)

8th -Jacob Whitehead (61)

BOYS 12-14

1st - Gavin Ives (42)

T2 - Sean O'Keffe (43)

T2 - Barrett Baker (43)

T2 - Ben Wallace (43)

5th - Dylan MacLoed (45)

6th - Nick Manos (45)

T7 - Conrad Robertson (50)

T7 - Cullen Park (50)

9th - Pierre Aucoin (51)

10th - Cole Battist (54)

GIRLS 9 & Under

1st - Avery Cohen (45)

2nd - Shelby Bent (49)

3rd - Ella Affleck (61)

4th - Avery Chabassol (65)

GIRLS 10-14

1st - Keighan DeCoff (47)

2nd - Taylor Long (48)

3rd - Jean Craig (51)

  • LinkedIn Square
  • twitter-bird2-square
  • facebook-square